Panadol Advance 500 mg Tablets – 16 Tablets

Add your review
  • Aches & Pains
  • Headache & Migraine
  • Period Pain & Back Pain
  • Fever & Toothache
  • Sore Throat
  • Cold & Flu

£1.45

Best deal at: simplymedsonline.co.uksimplymedsonline.co.uk
BUY NOW
Set Lowest Price Alert
×
Notify me, when price drops
Set Alert for Product: Panadol Advance 500 mg Tablets - 16 Tablets - £1.45
Last updated on July 29, 2021 08:03

Product Overview

Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500 mg.

Panadol Advance 500 mg Tablets are an effective pain reliever and fever reducer.

headache
tension headache
migraine
backache
pain of mild arthritis
rheumatic and muscle pain
period pain
neuralgia
toothache
sore throat
feverishness
aches and pains of colds and flu
helps reduce temperature.

Price History

-

Usage

Usage

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use. For oral use.

Adults:
Take 2 tablets every 4 hours as required. Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours. Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.

Children (6 -12 years):
Give 1/2 to 1 tablet every 4 hours as required. Do not give more frequently than every 4 hours. Not more than 4 tablets should be given in 24 hours. Do not give to children for longer than 3 days without consulting a doctor. Do not give to children under 6 years of age.

Do not exceed the stated dose. Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose, even if you feel well.

Warnings

Warnings

Contains Paracetamol. Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products.

Consult your doctor before taking this medicine:
if you have severe liver or kidney disease, including alcoholic liver disease
if you suffer from mild arthritis and need to take painkillers every day
if your headaches become persistent, see your doctor
if symptoms persist consult your doctor.

Keep out of the reach and sight of children.

Patient Information Leaflet

Reviews (0)

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Panadol Advance 500 mg Tablets – 16 Tablets”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Kinemedik
Logo
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Filter by Categories
Enable registration in settings - general