Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg/65 mg – 32 Tablets

Add your review
  • Aches & Pains
  • Headache & Migraine
  • Period Pain & Back Pain
  • Fever & Toothache
  • Sore Throat
  • Cold & Flu

£2.19

Best deal at: chemistdirect.co.ukchemistdirect.co.uk
BUY NOW
Set Lowest Price Alert
×
Notify me, when price drops
Set Alert for Product: Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg/65 mg - 32 Tablets - £2.19
Price history
×
Price history for Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg/65 mg - 32 Tablets
Latest updates:
  • £2.19 - July 7, 2021
  • £4.39 - June 25, 2021
  • £2.19 - April 22, 2021
Since: April 22, 2021
  • Highest Price: £4.39 - June 25, 2021
  • Lowest Price: £2.19 - April 22, 2021
Last updated on October 17, 2021 06:04

Product Overview

Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500 mg and Caffeine 65 mg.

Fast absorption
Migraine headache
Back and muscle aches
Easy on the stomach

Panadol Extra Advance Tablets provide extra effective pain relief:

headache
toothache
backache
migraine
sore throat
period pain
helps reduce temperature
aches and pains of cold and flu
rheumatic pain
feverishness

Price History

Price history for Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg/65 mg - 32 Tablets
Latest updates:
  • £2.19 - July 7, 2021
  • £4.39 - June 25, 2021
  • £2.19 - April 22, 2021
Since: April 22, 2021
  • Highest Price: £4.39 - June 25, 2021
  • Lowest Price: £2.19 - April 22, 2021

Usage

Usage

Please read the enclosed leaflet carefully before use.

Adults and children aged 12 years and over:
Swallow 2 tablets every 4 hours as needed. Do not take more frequently than 4 hours. Do not take more than 8 tablets in 24 hours.

Do not give to children under 12 years.

Avoid too much caffeine in drinks like coffee and tea. High caffeine intake can cause difficulty sleeping, shaking and uncomfortable feeling in the chest.

Do not exceed the stated dose. Immediate medical advice should be sought in the event of an overdose even if you feel well, because of the risk of delayed serious liver damage. If symptoms persist consult your doctor.

Warnings

Warnings

Contains Paracetamol. Do not take with any other paracetamol-containing products.

Consult your doctor before taking this medicine:
if you have severe liver or kidney disease, including alcoholic liver disease
if you suffer from mild arthritis and need to take painkillers every day
if your headaches become persistent, see your doctor
if symptoms persist consult your doctor.

Keep out of the reach and sight of children.

Patient Information Leaflet

Reviews (0)

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Panadol Extra Advance 500 mg/65 mg – 32 Tablets”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Kinemedik
Logo
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Filter by Categories
Enable registration in settings - general